top of page

VOLUME XXXII

Editor-in-Chief: Oz Russell

General Manager: Jack Merriman

Finance Officer: Marius Marsejnii

Design Editor: Meghan Flood

Senior Editors:

Eoin Ussher, Felix Vanden Borre,

Sophie Treacy, Marc Imbillicieri,

Ben Graham, Hugh Gallagher,

Muireann Carton, Kyle Ginsberg,

Conor Clancy, Ben McConkey,

Eleanor Moreland

 

Junior Editors:

Seán Cahill, Eoin Jackson, Priyanka Joshi, Constance Roughan, Elif Sakalli, Aisling McLaughlin, Anile Tmava, Lochlan Liyuan Zhang, Ava Marie O’Donnell

 

Copy Editors:
Martha McKinney-Perry, Devanshi Godbole, Claudia Prettejohn

VOLUME XXXI

Editor-in-Chief: Nathan O’Regan

General Manager: Ross Malervy

Finance Officer: James Spillane

Design Editor: Aoife Cronin

Senior Editors:

Chloe Dalton,

Elisabeth Harding,

Marie O’Reilly,

Oz Russell,

Elena Stotts-Lee,

Hannah Weir

 

Junior Editors:

Joseph Aimard,

Abdal Rahman Al Shamlan,

Muireann Carton,
Hugh Gallagher,

Tom Hegarty,

Alex Letona,

Ellen McHugh

Niamh Sheehan

 

Copy Editors:
Catherine Hackett

VOLUME XXX

Editor-in-Chief: Jack Cullen

General Manager: Nathan O’Regan

Finance Officer: Niall Maher

Design Editor: Katherine Potter

Senior Editors:
Aoife Cronin
Ciaran Mulqueen
Conor O’Brien
Conor O’Malley
Marie O’Reilly

 

Junior Editors:
Liam Brady
Chloe Dalton
Linnie McGuire
Caroline Mulvaney
Casey O’Connor
Gabriel O’Rourke
James Spillane
Hannah Weir

 

Copy Editors:
Joseph Aimard
Eoin Ussher

 

VOLUME XXIX

Editor-in-Chief: Michaela Kalcher

General Manager: Sophie Donnelly

Finance Officer: Roisin Putti

Design Editor: Carla King-Molina

Senior Editors:
Ruth Coughlan
Susan Fogarty
Ryan Grunwell
Orla Heatley
Emma McCarthy

Junior Editors:
Jack Cullen
Aoife Cronin
Aoife Curtin
Kate Kleinle
Amelia Melanson
Patrick O’Donoghue

Copy Editors:
Nathan O’Regan
Anne Vollertsen

VOLUME XXVIII

Editor-in-Chief: Matthew Nuding

General Manager: Aisling O’Boyle

Finance Officer: Hugh Fitzgibbon

Design Editor: Carla King-Molina

Senior Editors:
Neasa Candon
Sophie Donnelly, Sch.
Paul Gorby
Michaela Kalcher
Doireann O’Brien

Junior Editors:
Ruth Coughlan
Aoife Curtis
Rosalie Engels
Mark Finn
Ryan Grunwell
Fiona May
Conor O’Malley
Sorcha Sheil

Copy Editors:
Jack Cullen
Susanna Garside

VOLUME XXVII

Editor-in-Chief: Alexandra Trant, Sch.

General Manager: Anna Nichols

Finance Officer: Hannah Beresford

Design Editor: Aisling Crabbe

Senior Editors:
Rana Rassouli
Paul Glynn
Matthew Nuding
Brónach Rafferty
Patrick Lavelle Sch.

Junior Editors:
Aisling O’Boyle
Matt Murtagh, Sch.
Conall Towe
Julie Davis
Paul Gorby
Bryan Rohan
Neasa Candon

Copy Editors:
Jack Kearney
Mark Finn

VOLUME XXVI

Editor-in-Chief: Liam Hunt

Design Editor: Conn McCarrick

General Manager: Fionn McGorry

Finance Officer: Hannah Beresford

Senior Editors:
Michael Barton, Sch. 
Alex Trant, Sch.
Rónán O’Connor, Sch.
Brónach Rafferty


Junior Editors:
Kerrie Danaher
Sophie Donnelly
Claire O’Nualláin
Matthew Collins

 

Copy Editor:
Caitríona Sheil

 

 

VOLUME XXV

 

Editor-in-Chief: Iqra Abedin

Design Editor: Glen Byrne

General Manager: Niamh Walsh

Finance Officer: Lydia Regazzoli

Senior Editors:
Malcolm Baylis
Emma Coogan
Niall Guinan
Clare Kelly


Junior Editors:
Liam Hunt
Patrick Lavelle
Tosy Mahapatra
Ciara Molloy
Matthew Nuding
Sara-Jane O’Brien
Sabrina Schönfeld

 

Copy Editor:
Brónach Rafferty

 

 

VOLUME XXIV

 

Editor-in-Chief: Niall Murphy

 

Design Editor: Anna Harrington Sch.

 

General Manager: Eoin O’Driscoll

 

Finance Officer: Gráinne Hawkes

Senior Editors:
Iqra Abedin
Oilbhe Cahill-Reid
Emma Coogan
Robert Matthew Ritchie


Junior Editors:
William Begley
Michael Bruton
Rosalind Comyn
Tommy Gavin
Elise Missall
Rory Plant
Sabrina Schönfeld
Fiona Sharkey

 

Copy Editors:
Ciara Molloy
Matthew Nuding

 


VOLUME XXIII

 

Editor-in-Chief: Róisín Áine Costello

 

Design Editor: Andrew Murphy

 

General Manager: Lara Hand

 

Finance Officer: Clíodhna Ní Ghuidhir

Senior Editors:
Patricia McKenna,
Katie O’Leary,
Niall Murphy,
Iqra Abedin


Junior Editors:
Oilbhe Cahill Reid
Jasmine Alice Henry
Emma Coogan
Sabrina Schönfeld
William Begley

 

 

VOLUME XXII

Editor-in-Chief: Christopher Flood

Design Editor: Cat Úna O’Shea

General Manager: Daniel Ryan

Finance Officer: Katie Haberlin

Senior Editors:
Patricia McKenna
Etienne Raynaud
Alana Ryan
Cara Sanquest


Junior Editors:
Cormac Cleary
Philip Engels
Tomas Gonzalez
Niall Guinan
Brian Higgins
Katie Jones
Donal Grisewood Kennedy
Niall Murphy
Patrick Reevell
Cormac Shine

 

Copy Editor:
Emma Bates
James Schuller


Committee Members:
Róisín Kennedy
Grace O’Reilly

 

VOLUME XXI

Editor-in-Chief: Sarah Pocock

Design Editor: Bruff O’Reilly

General Manager: John Engle

Finance Officer: Catherine Wolfe

Section Editors:
Eve Kordyback
Neil Warner
Lara Hand
Christopher Flood
Etienne Raynaud

Editorial Members
Alex Canepa
Elizabeth Ann Maye
Roisin Browne
Niall Murphy
Laura Richardson
Laura Twomey
Daniel Ryan
Alana Ryan
Caroline Carney
Franchesca Pedri
Donal Kennedy
Karissa Grace L’Italien
Roisin Costello

 

Committee Members:
Hector Lloyd

 

 

VOLUME XX

 

Editor-in-Chief: Caitriona Dowd

 

Deputy Editor: Bruff O’Reilly

 

Finance Officer: Michael Cullen

Section Editors:
Eve Kordyback
Laura O’Connor
Sarah Pocock
James Walsh
Neil Warner


Editorial Members:
Claire Brett
Claire Dunne
John Engle
Eoin Flavin
Christopher Flood
Lara Hand
Stephanie Kelly
Catherine O’Keeffe
Aoife Rafferty
Aoife Sheehan
Marcus Spray


Committee Members:
Hector Lloyd
Caitriona O’Connor
Hugh Taylor
Lucy Wolahan

 

 

VOLUME XIX

Editor-in-Chief: Hugh Taylor

Deputy Editor: Gearoid O’Rourke

Finance Officer: Michael Cullen

Section Editors:
Caitríona Ní Dhubhda
Alice Anderson
Caitlin Crawford
Meghan Brown


Treasurer: Hillary Allen
Secretary: Lucy Wolahan

Committee Members:
Ciaran Gallagher
Eve Kodyback
Hector Lloyd
Amandine Lobelle
Lorraine Wemyss

VOLUME XVIII

Editor-in-Chief: Tara Austin

Deputy Editor: Aleysa Krit

Treasurer: Anthony Rawlinson

Theory Editors:

Sam Hanniford

Hugh Bisset Taylor

Lorraine Wemyss

Europe Editors:

Tassilo Seilern-Aspang

Caitlin Crawford

Hilary Allen

International Editors:

Gemma Hickman

Lucy Wolohan

Catriona O'Connor

Social Issues Editors:

Aisling Fox

Marianne Hennessy

Emma Dorsey

VOLUME XVI

Editor-in-Chief: Patricia van de Velde

Theory Editor: Aidan Butler

Europe Editor: Reachbha Fitzgerald

International Editor: Umar Ahmed

Social Issues Editor: Eoin Healy

VOLUME XIV

Managing Editor: Patrick Cosgrave

Layout & Design: Connall Bolger

Theory & Philosophy: Paddy Bresnihan

Ireland: James Colhoun

International: Peter Sexton

Current Affairs: Eugene McCormick

Europe: Luke Ryder

Fundraisers: 

Tom Dillon, Conor Doyle

Consultant: Jennifer McGinnell

VOLUME XIII

Co-Editors:

Janine Boyd

Jennifer McGinnell

VOLUME XII

Co-Editors:

Sarah Lewis

Stephen Long

VOLUME XI

Co-Editors:

Ruarí Bourke

Seamus Hayden

VOLUME X

Editor: Ruarí Bourke

Associate Editor: Seamus Hayden

Treasurer: Edmund Barrett

Production Manager: David Mangen

Marketing Director: Alexandre Caeiro

VOLUME IX

Editor: Seamus Hayden

Associate Editor: Tommy Kearney

Director: Tony Maher

Production Manager: Johnny Murnane

VOLUME VIII

Editor: Simon Boucher

Associate Editor: Susan Butterly

Director: Alan Stuart

Finance Officer: Padraic Gilligan

VOLUME VII

Editor: Alan Stuart

Associate Editors:

Sinead O'Laoire

Conor Woods

Director: Gavin Fisher

Associate Directors:

Ruth Flynn

Adrian Langan

Bursar: Colm O'Connor

Production Manager: Emer Hoare

Production Advisor: Yolanda Kennedy

Finance Officer: Martin Crehan

VOLUME VI

Editor: Shane Martin

Director: Louise Owens

Bursar: Joe Guerin

Production Manager: Martha Gordon

Associate Editors:

Ronan Keegan

Michael O'Donnell

Associate Director: Brendan O'Leary

Finance Officer: Amanda Keogh

VOLUME IV

Editor: Conor Healy

Managing Editor: Fiachra Kennedy

Production Manager: Jack Ingoldsby

Financial Manager: Emma Coburn

Editorial Advisors:

Donal Cronin

Fergus Minogue

Production Assistant:

Paul Callan

John Armstrong

Cover & Layout: Jack Ingoldsby

VOLUME II

Editorial Committee:

Paul Tierney

Conor Dignam

Deirdre Frost

Anne Loftus

Mary Browne

Louise Ferguson

Paul Lindsay

Layout and Design:

Conor Dignam

Patrica Carr

Anne Langheld

Tadhg Cashman

Linsey Graham

Marie Symonds

VOLUME I

Managing Editor: Anne Holohan

Editorial Committee:

Colin Nesbitt

Deirdre Frost

Anne Holohan

Mary Farrell

Claire Lyons

Helena Boyd

Paul Tierney

Layout and Design:

Ultan O Broin

Tony Lawless

bottom of page